?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Its all about the green

John
The Green Lantern (John Stewart). You have a
no-nonsense approach that sometimes makes you
seem a little gruff. Beneath that drill
sergeant exterior beats the heart of a warrior.
But within that heart is someone who really
likes ice cream.


Which Justice League character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
logospilgrim
May. 25th, 2004 02:43 pm (UTC)
Batman
Batman (Bruce Wayne). You can be dark and
brooding, and you're not the most social of
folks, but you more than make up for it by
being brilliant and perceptive.


Which Justice League character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla


I'm a bit more extraverted than Bats, but, well, no surprises here, lol.
eyes_of_beauty
May. 25th, 2004 04:32 pm (UTC)
My best friend got Wonder Woman - lol - its ME whose the introvert - and in our crowd, there's more than just me who fits that bill.

Bats is cool. I'd hoped for Bats, but will fully accept Green Lantern, cause Green Lantern is cool too.
perdita_saxon
May. 26th, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC)
Hmmm
Out of the JL,
I'll take flash or GL

Superman and Bats are sooo much work. Ugh.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Woodstock
eyes_of_beauty
eyes_of_beauty

Latest Month

November 2005
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow